Hall of fame

A place only the best can dream of. After each event, only the best in each game system, will have their name carved into our memories, in the hall of fame.

Warhammer 40.000

# Team Points Members Tournament
1 Du skal ikke le ad os 9
  • Simon Ordinger
  • Jan
  • Basti
  • Fred
  • David
ArosCon Fall 2018
2 Team Handsome 5
8
  • Andreas Hegaard
  • Thomas Donslund
  • Martin Bræmer
  • Bo Pentoft
  • Simon Darre
ArosCon Fall 2018
3 Team Udkants Danmark 8
  • Morten Kirsted
  • Rasmus Dalgaards-Nørgaard
  • Frederick Stappen
  • Jimmy Dennis Petersen
  • Rune Kappel
ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Henrik Davison 100 ArosCon Spring 2018
2 Sebastian Ilfeldt Genestealer cult 76 ArosCon Spring 2018
3 Lars Bak Legion of the Damned 71 ArosCon Spring 2018
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Lars Bak  Dark Angels  62 ArosCon 2017
2 Henrik Davidson  Eldar  59 ArosCon 2017
3 Lauge Perto  CSM  53 ArosCon 2017
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Andreas Drachmann Chaos Daemons 46 ArosCon 2016
2 Claus Hurup Eldar 38 ArosCon 2016
3 Nikolaj Jensen Space Wolves 31 ArosCon 2016
# Team Points Members Tournament
1 Team Shoot to Thrill 326
  • Andy Horvath
  • Majiken Rasmussen
  • Alexander Dzougov
  • Thomas Gade
  • Olof Svensson
ArosCon 2014 – Fall
2 Team Alliancen 320
  • Jens Gertsen
  • Sune Krarup
  • Jimmy Petersen
  • Morthen Kirsted
  • Rune Hilbert
ArosCon 2014 – Fall
3 Team Old dirty bastards 297
  • Martin Bræmer Nielsen
  • Dorner
  • Simon Paul Bridge
  • Bo Penstoft
  • Michael Bræmer Nielsen
ArosCon 2014 – Fall
# Team Points Members Tournament
1 Space Faring Jelly Babies 319
  • Majken Rasmussen Havn
  • Andy Horvath
  • Olof Svensson
  • Pär Hylander
  • Thor Kabel Madsen
ArosCon 2014 – Spring
2 Metropolalliancen 292
  • Michael Bræmer Nielsen
  • Martin Bræmer Nielsen
  • Jens Gertsen
  • Rune Hilbert
  • Sune Krarup
ArosCon 2014 – Spring
3 Fusionerede dukker 266
  • Rene Deleuran
  • Andreas Drachmann
  • Jens Peder Paludan
  • Simon Johannesen
  • Lars Bak
ArosCon 2014 – Spring

9th Age

# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Rasmus Koldby Jørgensen Empire of Sonnstahl 83 ArosCon Fall 2018
2 Tobias Skjødt Vollertsen Vermin Swarm 82 ArosCon Fall 2018
3 Morten Møller Jensen Undead Dynasties 80 ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Rasmus Mølbak Undying Dynasties 89 ArosCon Spring 2018
2 Troels Hugo Cederholm  73 ArosCon Spring 2018
3 Kaare Siesing Vampire Covenant  69 ArosCon Spring 2018
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Wilhelm Grøfte  Ogre Khans  90 ArosCon 2017
2 Jakob Nygren  Highborn Elves  79 ArosCon 2017
3 Thomas Brøgger  Empire of Sonnstahl  77 ArosCon 2017
# Player Army Points Tournament
1 Wilhelm Grøfte 91 ArosCon 2016
2 Rasmus Mølbak 77 ArosCon 2016
3 Andreas Bach 75 ArosCon 2016

Malifaux

# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Lasse Riis Jensen Resurrectionist 12 11 36 ArosCon Fall 2018
2 Daniel Bertelsen Arcanists 12 6 36 ArosCon Fall 2018
3 Andreas Jessen Resurrectionist 12 6 30 ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Andreas Jessen  Neverborn 13  11  40 ArosCon Spring 2018
2 Axel Skovgaard Teglskov Outcast 13 11 35 ArosCon Spring 2018
3 Erik Gertsen  Ten Thunders 12 12 37 ArosCon Spring 2018
# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Axel Skovgaard Teglskov  Outcast  9  11  27 ArosCon 2017
2 Jes Toft Butler Kristensen  Resurrectionists  9 9 20 ArosCon 2017
3 Frederik Kyhnau  Gremlins  6 15 27 ArosCon 2017
# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Sebastian Thoms Christensen  Arcanists 21 33 67 ArosCon 2016
2 Tobias Danvel  Ten Thunders 13 22 59 ArosCon 2016
3 Erik Gertsen Resurrectionists 12 0 46 ArosCon 2016
# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Ole Risgaard Hansen 18 36 56 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
2 Jes Toft Butler Kristensen 15 7 36 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
3 Sebastian Thoms Christensen 12 6 33 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
# Player Faction TP DIFF VP Tournament
1 Tobias Danvel  Resurrectionists ArosCon 2014 – Spring
2 Sebastian Thoms Christensen  Neverborn ArosCon 2014 – Spring
3 Bjarke Larsen  Arcanists ArosCon 2014 – Spring

Flames of War

# Player Side Big Points
Small Points Tournament
1 Jens Pedersen Best Allied general ArosCon Fall 2018
1 Morten Gram Best Axis general ArosCon Fall 2018
1 Jesper Graff Best painted / Best opponent
ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Side Big Points
Small Points Tournament
1 Sune Sommer Hansen Best Allied general 4 33 ArosCon Spring 2018
1 Kristian Lyngvald Best Axis general 4 27 ArosCon Spring 2018
# Player Side Points Tournament
1 TBA ArosCon 2017
2 TBA ArosCon 2017
3 TBA ArosCon 2017
# Player Side Points Tournament
1 TBA ArosCon 2016
2 TBA ArosCon 2016
3 TBA ArosCon 2016
# Player Side Points Tournament
1 Mikkel Flindt Allied  23 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
2 Christian Bonde Allied  19 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
3 Helge Axis  25 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
3 Frederik Hansen Axis  19 ArosCon 2014 – Fall
Kristian Lyngvald Coolest army ArosCon 2014 – Fall

Warmachine / Hordes

# Player Factions TP SOS CP VP Tournament
1 Kasper B. Larsen Retribution of Scyrah 5 16 5 156 ArosCon Fall 2018
2 Rasmus Mølbak Cryx 4 16 25 210 ArosCon Fall 2018
3 Simon Battersby Legion of Everblight 4 16 23 147 ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Factions TP SOS CP VP Tournament
1 Cornelius Dyhre-Poulsen Cygnar 3 6 32 315 ArosCon Spring 2018
2 Søren Anders Sørensen Cryx 3 6 12 77 ArosCon Spring 2018
3 Mikkel Mandal Grymkin 2 5 16 200 ArosCon Spring 2018
# Player Factions TP SOS CP VP Tournament
1 Sebastian Petersen Legion of Everblight 4 11 5 330 ArosCon 2017
2 Mikkel Mandal Khador 3 10 16 147 ArosCon 2017
3 Michael Kristiansen Convergence of Cyriss 3 10 9 239 ArosCon 2017

Star Wars Legion

# Player Factions Victory Tokens Tournament
1 Michael Glenn Helth Arnum Rebels 12 ArosCon Spring 2018
2 Gabriel Andersen Empire
9 ArosCon Spring 2018
3 René Skall Rebels 9 ArosCon Spring 2018

Age of Sigmar

# Player Factions Final Score Tournament
1 Thomas Jørgensen Nurgle 41 ArosCon Fall 2018
2 Alex Groskopf  Slaanesh 40 ArosCon Fall 2018
3 Lucas Dyssel Nurgle 37 ArosCon Fall 2018
# Player Factions Victory Tokens Tournament
1 ArosCon Spring 2018
2   ArosCon Spring 2018
3 ArosCon Spring 2018

Dropzone Commander

# Player Faction Tournament
1 Erik Robertsson Scourge ArosCon 2014 – Fall
2 Linus Falkstål PHR ArosCon 2014 – Fall
3 Dan Østergaard Shaltari ArosCon 2014 – Fall
Warhammer 40.000
9th Age
Malifaux
Flames of War
Warmachine / Hordes
Star Wars Legion
Age of Sigmar
Dropzone Commander